USL Premier Development League

2018 Schedule
(22nd overall season, 16th in PDL)

2018 PDL Schedule

DATE TIME HOME   AWAY VENUE

May 6
(Exhibition)
7:00

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

1:2


Philadelphia Fury (ASL)

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")


May 9
(USOC Round 1)
6:00


AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL)

0:3

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Scicluna Field (Eastern Michigan Univ.) - Ypsilanti, MI)

May 13 6:30


FA Euro New York

1:2

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Aviator Sports Complex (Brooklyn, NY)

May 16
(USOC Round 2)
7:30


Charlotte Independence (USL)

1:3

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Mecklenburg County Sportsplex - Matthews, NC

May 19 7:30


Long Island Rough Riders

1:0

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Michael J. Tully Park (New Hyde Park, NY)

May 22
(USOC Round 3)
7:00


North Carolina FC (USL)

4:1

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Park - Cary, NC

May 27 7:00

New York Red Bulls U23
New York Red Bulls U23s

4:0

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Red Bull Training Facility (Whippany, NJ)

June 3 7:00

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

2:0


Long Island Rough Riders

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")


June 9 7:00

Evergreen FC Hammers
Evergreen FC

0:1

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Evergreen Sportsplex (Leesburg, VA)


June 14 7:00

Lehigh Valley United Sonic
Lehigh Valley United

1:4

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

JBC Stadium (Allentown, PA)

June 16

7:00

Reading United AC
Reading United AC

3:1

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

Gurski Stadium
(West Lawn, PA)

June 20

7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

0:2

Reading United AC
Reading United AC

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

June 23 7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

3:0

Evergreen FC Hammers
Evergreen FC
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

June 27 7:00 Lehigh Valley United Sonic
Lehigh Valley United

1:2

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
JBC Stadium (Allentown, PA)

June 30 7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

5:0


FA Euro New York
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 2
(Exhibition)
7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

1:0


West Chester United (NPSL)
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 7 7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

2:4

Reading United AC
Reading United AC
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 11 7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

3:2

Lehigh Valley United Sonic
Lehigh Valley United
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 13
(Exhibition)
6:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

7:1


D.C. United U-23s
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 15 7:00 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

2:1

New York Red Bulls U23
New York Red Bulls U23s
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

USL Premier Development League

2017 Schedule
(Click the score for the match report)

Ocean City Nor'easters' 2017 schedule

DATE TIME HOME   AWAY VENUE

May 10
(USOC Round 1)
7 p.m.

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

3:1

Evergreen FC Hammers
Junior Lone Star FC

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

May 17
(USOC Round 2)
7 p.m.

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

0:0
(5:6 PK)


Harrisburg City Islanders (USL)

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

May 19 7 p.m.

Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters

4:1

Evergreen FC Hammers
Evergreen FC

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

May 21 7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
3:2

Evergreen FC Hammers
Evergreen FC

Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

May 25 7:30 p.m.
FA Euro New York
0:1 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Belson Stadium
(Jamaica, NY)

May 27 7 p.m. New York Red Bulls U23
New York Red Bulls U23s
3:1 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Red Bull Training Facility
(Whippany, NJ)

June 2 7:30 p.m. Reading United AC
Reading United AC
1:0 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Don Thomas Stadium
(Reading, PA)

June 7 8 p.m. Jersey Express
Jersey Express
0:2 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Williams Field
(Elizabeth, NJ)

June 11 7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
4:1 Jersey Express
Jersey Express
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

June 14 7:30 p.m. Lehigh Valley United Sonic
Lehigh Valley United
2:1 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Whitehall High School
(Whitehall, PA)

June 17 7 p.m. Evergreen FC Hammers
Evergreen FC
1:2 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Evergreen Sportsplex
(Leesburg, VA)

June 25 7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
1:0
FA Euro New York
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

June 29 7:30 p.m. Reading United AC
Reading United AC
2:0 Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
Gurski Stadium at
Wilson High School
(West Lawn, PA)

July 2 7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
1:0 Reading United AC
Reading United AC
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 7
(Exhibition)
7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
2:0 Reading United AC
New England Revolution U-23s
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 9 7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
1:1 New York Red Bulls U23
New York Red Bulls U23s
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 12 7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
5:0 Lehigh Valley United Sonic
Lehigh Valley United
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

July 15
(Exhibition)
7 p.m. Ocean City Noreasters
Ocean City Nor'easters
3:3 Lehigh Valley United Sonic
D.C. United U-23s
Carey Stadium
("The Beach House")

Field